Past Masters of St. Mark’s Lodge

1826-27 Lemuel D. Barker
1828-29 William Anderson
1830 Joshia Russell
1831-32 Lucian Harper
1833-42 James Palmer, Jr.
1843-45 Lucian Harper
1862 Alvin J. Seavey
1865 David Currier
1866-68 John B. Ordway
1869 William H. Bicgett
1870 Lewis S. Morrison
1871-72 George W. Barker
1873 Charles S. Boynton
1874-75 Greenleaf C. Bartlett
1876 Aaron H. Davis
1877-78 Charles P. Upton
1879 Randolph R. Merrick
1880-81 Joseph R. Clark
1882-83 John E. Webster
1884-86 William Clark
1887-90 Greenleaf Bartlett
1891 John S. Burbank
1892-93 Alvin J. Seavey
1894-95 Frederick J. Shepard (1)
1896-97 Joseph B. Bartlett
1898 John T. Whitney
1899 Joseph B. Bartlett
1900-01 John S. Carson
1902-03 James A. Pollard
1904 James A. Parshley
1905-06 Lando B. Hardy
1907 Arthur N. Emery
1908-09 Ralph H. Barker
1910-11 Jessie G. MacMurphy
1912 Charles B. Chase
1913-14 Charles M. Huntee
1915-16 Edmund R. Angell
1917-18 Samuel T. Campbell
1919 Frank P. Bean
1920 George P. Upton
1921 Charles H. Sefton
1922 Edward S. Kelley
1923 Alan B. Shepard
1924 Arthur W. Reynolds
1925 Perley L. Horne
1926 Ralph H. Angell
1927 Fred L. George
1928 Harry W. Tileston
1929 L. Winslow Emerson
1930-31 Curtis C. Chase
1932-33 Malcolm C. MacKenzie
1934-35 John W. Condon
1936-37 James B. MacTavish
1938 Carl E. Chase
1939-40 Moses L. Armstrong
1941-42 Kendrick B. Barrington
1943 Lewis H. Smith
1944-45 George M. Titcomb
1946 Charles Hall
1947 Herbert W. Ross
1948 Dan A. Pillsbury
1949 Merton A. Webber
1950 J. Parker Hall
1951 Seth P. Wing
1952 Byron D. Mills
1953 Leroy V. Nelson
1954 Richard D. Smith
1955 Cephas A. Woodberry
1956 Robert M. Kingsbury
1957 Howard T. Joslyn
1958 Walter A. Pillsbury
1959 Coleman L. Davis
1960 Charles A. Goldsmith
1961 Charles E. Anderson
1962 Horace S. Stevens
1963 Robert J. Stratton
1964 *Walter H. Robertson
1965 Warren J. Davis
1966 John P. Yon
1967 Edward M. Younker (2)
1968 Gordon L. Goldsmith
1969 Bradley Ross
1970 Paul E. Anderson
1971 Ralph B. Taber
1972 Robert D. Perry
1973 Albert D. Giguere
1974 Roger L. Weaver
1975 Richard M. Willey, Jr.
1976 George Casten
1977 William E. Peterson
1978 Douglas N. Boles
1979 *Richard D. Perry
1980-81 Boyd C. Cornett
1982 *James J Arnold, Sr.
1983 Paul E. Fay
1984 *Richard A. Webster
1985-86 Richard P. Apgar
1987 Thomas G. Simpson
1988 Charles E. Anderson, Jr.
1989 James L. Rivers
1990 Arthur R. Evans
1991 Charles F. Hutton
1992 Alfred J. Martel
1993 *Arthur R. Evans, II
1994 Alfred J. Martel
1995-97 John F. Proulx
1998 *Richard A. Webster
1999 *Ross C. Miller
2000 *William H. Harrington
2001 Michael E. DeAvilla
2002-03 Geoffrey R. Fossett
2004 Lawrence A. Keber
2005-06 *Ronald A. Lague
2007 *David K. Sequeira, Sr.
2008 *Richard P. Semaski
2008 Charles Morton Sr. (H)
2009-10 *Scot W. Newbury (3)
2011-13 *George B. Chapman
2012 Stanley C. Gillis Jr. (H)
2014-15 *Frank Garcia
2014 *Lester Williams (H)
2015 *Richard A. Nelson (H)
2016 *David A. McClane

Key
* – Living and active
H – Honorary Past Master
1 – Grand Treasurer
2 – Grand Steward
3 – District Deputy Grand Lecturer